All About PBMA

The Unofficial Website of the Members
of the Philippine Benevolent Missionaries Association, Inc.

National Office:

PBMA Main Office: PBMA Administration Bldg., San Jose, Dinagat Islands, Philippines

PBMA NCR Office/REESFI Main Office: PBMA Building, Armel II Subdivision, Magnolia St., Banaba, San Mateo, Rizal, Philippines

REESFI Submain Office: REESFI Building, DM Avenue, Garcia, Brgy. Aurelio, San Jose Dinagat Islands, Philippines 

 

Chapter Offices:

NORTHERN LUZON AREA

 

1.       Lipit, Dipaculao Chapter, Lipit, Dipaculao, Aurora

2.       Mapangpang, Munoz Chapter, Mapangpang, Science City of Munoz, Nueva Ecija

3.       Darapidap Chapter, Darapidap, Aritao, Nueva Vizcaya

4.       Ibung Villaverde Chapter, Ibung Villaverde, Nueva Vizcaya

5.       Liwayway Chapter, Liwayway, Diffun, Quirino

6.       Reina Mercedes Chapter, Napaccu, Grande, Reina Mercedes, Isabela

7.       Tabuk, Kalinga Chapter, Nasguiban, Appas, Tabuk City

8.       Mungo, Tuao Chapter, Mungo, Tuao, Cagayan

9.       Tagga Chapter, Tagga, Tuguegarao City, Cagayan

10.   Assasi, Baggao Chapter, Assasi, Baggao, Cagayan

11.   Gattaran Chapter , Gattaran, Cagayan Valley

12.   Tapel Chapter, Tapel, Gonzaga, Cagayan

13.   Ayaga, Lucban Chapter, Ayaga, Abulog, Cagayan

14.   Amado Pudtol Chapter, Amado, Pudtol, Apayao

15.   Sanchez Mira Chapter, San Andres, Sanchez Mira, Cagayan

16.   Taggat, Claveria Chapter, Taggat, Claveria, Cagayan

17.   Malasin Bangui Chapter, Malasin, Bangui, Ilocos Norte

18.   Salet, Laoag City Chapter, Salet, Laoag City

19.   Sarrat Chapter, Cabuloan, Sarrat, Ilocos Norte

20.   Bantay Chapter, Balaleng, Bantay, Ilocos Sur

21.   Banay Pidigan Chapter, Banay, Pidigan, Abra

22.   Sta. Maria Chapter, Sta. Maria, Ilocos Sur

23.   Bangar La Union Chapter, San Blas, Bangar, La Union

24.   Baguio City Chapter, Jasmin St., Upper QM., Baguio City

25.   Bawer Malasiqui Chapter, Bawer, Malasiqui, Pangasinan

26.   Bayaoas Aguilar Chapter, Bayaoas, Aguilar, Pangasinan

27.   Magaspac Gerona Chapter, Magaspac, Gerona, Tarlac

28.   Dau Chapter, Dau, Mabalacat, Pampanga

29.   Pag-asa Chapter, Pag-asa, Lamao, Limay, Bataan

30.   Cabog-Cabog Chapter, Cabog-Cabog, Balanga, Bataan

31.   Olongapo City Chapter, New Cabalan, Olongapo City

32.   San Jose Del Monte Chapter, San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan

33.   NCR Chapter, Magnolia St., Armel II Subd., Banaba, San Mateo, Rizal

 

SOUTHERN LUZON AREA

1.       Pinamuntasan Chapter, Pinamuntasan, Nasugbu, Batangas

2.       San Simon Chapter, San Simon, Dasmarinas, Cavite

3.       Talaga Chapter, Talaga, Tanauan City

4.       Bulusan Calapan Chpater, Bulusan Calapan City

5.       Bagong Sikat Chapter, Bagong Sikat, San Jose City

6.       Sto. Niño Chapter, Sto. Niño, Sablayan, Occidental Mindoro

7.       Talabaan Chapter, Talabaan, Mamburao, Occidental Mindoro

8.       Sta. Rita Chapter, Sta. Rita, Batangas

9.       Princess Benna Chapter, Tingloy, Batangas

10.   Bilog-Bilog Chapter, Bilog-Bilog, Tanauan City

11.   San Pablo City Chapter, San Anton, San Pablo City

12.   Hupi Chapter, Hupi, Sta. Cruz, Marinduque

13.   Macpac Chapter, Macpac, Catanuan City

14.   San Francisco Chapter, Kawayan, San Francisco, Quezon

15.   Maguiting Chapter, Maguiting, San Narciso, Quezon

16.   Sta. Elena Chapter, Rizal, Sta. Elena, Camarines Norte.

17.   San Rafael Chapter, San Rafael, San Pascual, Masbate

18.   Boca Engaño Chapter, Boca Engaño, Claveria, Masbate

19.   Binodegahan Chapter, Binodegahan, Pioduran, Albay

20.   Banao Chapter, Banao, Guinobatan, ALbay

21.   Balogo Chapter, Balogo, Sorsogon City

22.   Gubat Chapter, Gubat Sorsogon

23.   Luzviminda Chapter, Luzviminda, Pilar, SOrsogon

24.   Buyoan Chapter, Buyoan Legaspi City

25.   Tibgao Chapter, Tibgao, VIrac Catanduanes

26.   San Miguel Chapter, San Miguel, Catanduanes

27.   Agos Chapter, Agos, Polangui, ALbay

28.   Princess Rheuben Chapter, San Francisco, Iriga City

29.   Cararayan Chapter, Cararayan, iriga City

30.   San Isidro Chapter, San Isidro, Talisay, Leyte

31.   Gumaca Chapter, Camohaguin, Gumaca, Quezon

32.   Tayabas Chapter, Calumpang, Tayabas, Quezon

33.   Real Chapter, Real Quezon

34.   Cabanbanan Chapter, Cabanbanan, Pagsanjan, Laguna

35.   Sto. Chapter, Sto. Tomas, Batangas

36.   Tanza Chapter, Sulok, Biwas, Tanza, Cavite

37.   Rizal Chapter, Sta. Cruz, Antipolo City

 

WESTERN VISAYAS AREA

1.       Daan Bantyan Chapter, Agujo, Daan Bantayan, Cebu

2.       Libertad Chapter, Libertad, Bogo, Cebu

3.       Bankal Chapter, Bankal, Lapu-Lapu City

4.       Badian Chapter, Mandaluyong, Badian, Cebu

5.       Canlaon City Chapter, Malaiba, Canlaon City

6.       San Carlos City, Villarante Village, San Carlos City

7.       Toboso Chapter, Tiguib, Salamanca, Toboso, Negros Occidental

8.       New Sagay City Chapter, P-Jison, Poblacion II, Sagay City, Negros Occidental

9.       Bugnay Chapter, Bugnay, Jordan, Guimaras

10.   Gogo Estancia Chapter, Gogo, Estancia, Iloilo

11.   Arante Sara Chapter, Arante, Sara, Iloilo

12.   Lay-ahan Chapter, Lay-ahan, Pototan, Iloilo

13.   Balantang Chapter, Balantang, Jaro, Iloilo

14.   Pahanocoy Chapter, Pahanocoy, Bacolod City

15.   Abis Chapter, Abis, Mabinay, Negros Oriental

16.   Luyang Chapter, Luyang, Guilhungan, Cauayan, Negros Occidental

17.   Canturay Chapter, Canturay, Sipalay City

18.   Culipapa Chapter, Culipapa, Hinobaan, Negros Occidental

19.   Sir Bengie Chapter, Pangi, Caranoche, Sta. Catalina, Negros Oriental

20.   Tubtubon Chapter, Tubtubon, Sibulan, Negros Oriental

21.   Maria Chapter, Poblacion, Maria, Siquijor

22.   Catulayan Chapter, Catulayan, San Juan, Siquijor

23.   Tagbilaran City Chapter, Tagbilaran City, Bohol

24.   Guindulman Chapter, Basdio, Guindulman, Bohol

25.   La Union Candijay Chapter, La Union, Candijay, Bohol

26.   Tubigon Chapter, Tubigon, Bohol

27.   Lamacan Chapter, Lamacan, Argao, Cebu

28.   Candabong Chapter, Candabong, Argao, Cebu

29.   Nonoc Chapter, Nonoc, Tabunok, Talisay City

 

EASTERN BISAYAS AREA

1.       San Pedro Chapter, San Pedro, San Jose, Antique

2.       Camangahan Chapter, Camangahan, Bugasong, Antique

3.       Esperanza Chapter, Esperanza, Culasi, Antique

4.       Fulgencio Sur Chapter, Fulgencio Sur, Balete, Aklan

5.       Bolo Chapter, Bolo, Roxas City

6.       Malocloc Sur Chapter, Malocloc Sur, Ivisan, Capiz

7.       Balactasan Chapter, Balactasan, Madalag, Aklan

8.       King Ruben Chapter, Laguna, Cayangwan, Makato, Aklan

9.       Madalag Chapter, Madalag, Alcantara, Romblon

10.   Calabogo Chapter, Calabogo, Romblon, Romblon

11.   Sugod Chapter, Sugod, Cajidiocan, Romblon

12.   Maolingon Chapter, Maolingon, Mandaon, Masbate

13.   Poblacion Mandaon Chapter, Poblacion, Mandaon, Masbate

14.   Bañadero Chapter, Tabuk, Mobo, Masbate

15.   Talisay Chapter, Talisay, Cawayan, Masbate

16.   Del Carmen Chapter, Del Carmen, Uson, Masbate

17.   Allen Chapter, Tasvilla, Allen, Northern Samar

18.   Salvacion Chapter, Salvacion, Bobon, Samar

19.   Erenas Chapter, Erenas, Victoria, Northern Samar

20.   Sto. Niño Chapter, Sto. Niño, Cabunga-an, Samar

21.   Sir Bengie Chapter, Cagsalaosao, Calbayog City

22.   New Mahayag Chapter, New Mahayag, Catbalogan City

23.   Daram Chapter, San Vicente, Daram, Samar

24.   Nato Taft Chapter, Nato, Taft, Eastern Samar

25.   Guiuan Chapter, San Roque, Guiuan, Samar

26.   Tacloban City Chapter, San Jose, Tacloban City

27.   Manlilisid Chapter, Manlilisid, Javier, Leyte

28.   MacArthur Chapter, MacActhur, Leyte

29.   San Jose Dulag Chapter, San Jose, Dulag, Leyte

30.   Hibucawan Chapter, Tuba, Jaro, Leyte

31.   Sambulawan Chapter, Libas, Leyte, Leyte

32.   Kananga Chapter, Kananga, Leyte

33.   Shamrock Chapter, Shamrock, Tabango, Leyte

34.   Caridad Chapter, Caridad, Baybay, Leyte

35.   Kilim Chapter, Kilim, Baybay, Leyte

36.   Cabasan Chapter, Cabasan, Bato, Leyte

37.   Ayahag Chapter, Ayahag, St. Bernard, Leyte

 

NORTHERN MINDANAO AREA

1.       Fili Bayugan Chapter, Fili, Bayugan, Agusan del Sur

2.       Pisa-an Chapter, Pisa-an, San Francisco, Agusan del Sur

3.       Monkayo Chapter, Monkayo, Compostela Valley Province

4.       San Miguel Chapter, San Miguel, Compostela Valley Province

5.       New Bataan Chapter, New Bataan, Compostela Valley Province

6.       Tagum City Chapter, Maharlika Village, Tagum City

7.       Matina Chapter, Maharlika Village, Matina Aplaya, Davao City

8.       Bongbongan Chapter, Bongbongan, Quezon, Bukidnon

9.       Canituan Chapter, Canituan, Kalilangan, Bukidnon

10.   Wao Chapter, Wao, Lanao del Sur

11.   Kitaotao Chapter, Kitaotao, Bukidnon

12.   Gitagum Chapter, Gitagum, Misamis Oriental

13.   Tangub City Chapter, Sta. Cruz, Tangub City

14.   Sumalig Chapter, Sumalig, Tambulig, Zamboanga del Sur

15.   Guitran Chapter, Guitran, Dumingag, Zamboanga del Sur

16.   Molatuhan Chapter, Molatuhan, Bajo, Lopez Jaena, Misamis Occidental

17.   Sibutad Chapter, Sibutad, Zamboanga del Norte

18.   Nabilid Chapter, Nabilid, Roxas, Zamboanga del Norte

19.   Calatunan Chapter, Calatungan, Sindangan, Zamboanga del Norte

20.   Osukan Chapter, Osukan, Labason, Zamboanga del Norte

21.   Dansalan Chapter, Dansalan, Labason, Zamboanga del Norte

22.   Vitali Chapter, Vitali, Zamboanga City

23.   Lower Lanote Chapter, Lower Lanote, Isabela City, Basilan

24.   Sunrise Chapter, Sumagdang, Isabela City, Basilan

25.   Zamboanga City Chapter, Putik, Zamboanga City

26.   R.T. Lim Chapter, R.T. Lim, Magsaysay, Zamboanga del Sur

27.   Fermn Ordineza Chapter, Crossing, Sta. Cruz, Zamboanga, Sibugay

28.   Gandiangan Chapter, Province Gandiangan, Imelda, Sibugay

29.   Legarda Dos Chapter, Legarda Dos, Dinas, Zamboanga del Sur

30.   Betinan Chapter, Betinan, San Miguel, Zamboanga del Sur

31.   Alleo Chapter, Kapamanok, San Pablo, Zamboanga del Sur

32.   Anonang Chapter, Anonang, Dimalinao, Zamboanga del Sur

33.   Margos Chapter, Margos, Kapatagan, Lanao del Norte

34.   Iligan City Chapter, Sta. Felomina, Iligan City

35.   Agay-ayan Chapter, Agay-ayan, Gingo-og City

36.   San Isidro Chapter, San Isidro, Magsaysay, Misamis Oriental

37.   Buenavista Chapter, Buenavista, Agusan del Norte

38.   Tagmamarkay Chapter, Tagmamarkay, Tubay, Agusan del Norte

39.   Jaliobong Chapter, Jaliobong, Kitcharao, Agusan del Norte

 

SOUTHERN MINDANAO AREA

1.       Parang Cantilan Chapter, Parang, Cantilan, Surigao del Sur

2.       Tandag Chapter, Boniao Village, Telaje, Tandag, Surigao del sur

3.       Tagbina Chapter, Tagbina, Surigao del Sur

4.       Bislig City Chapter, Balingan, Cumawas, Bislig City

5.       Baganga Chapter, Mabua, Saoquegui, Baganga, Davao Oriental

6.       Lahi Manay Chapter, Lahi, Manay, Davao Oriental

7.       San Ignacio Chapter, San Ignacio, Manay, Davao Oriental

8.       Mati Chapter, Matiao, Mati, Davao Oriental

9.       Amor Chapter, Amor, Tiblawan, Davao Oriental

10.   La Union Chapter, La Union, San Isidro, Davao Oriental

11.   Maputi Chapter, Maputi, Banaybanay, Davao Oriental

12.   Panabo City Chapter, Panabo City

13.   Mangga Chapter, Mangga, Matanao, Davao del Sur

14.   Bito Chapter, Bito, Malita, Davao del Sur

15.   Timog Bolila Chapter, Timog Bolila, Malita, Davao del Sur

16.   San Agustin Chapter, San Agustin, Sta. Maria, Davao del Sur

17.   Kitakal Chapter, Kitakal, Malungon, Sarangani Province

18.   Don Mariano Duhig Chapter, Kiamba, Sarangani Province

19.   Baluan Chapter, Baluan, General Santos City

20.   Glan Chapter, Glan, Padidu, Sarangani Province

21.   Spring Alabel Chapter, Spring Alabel, Sarangani Province

22.   New Mabuhay Chapter, New Mabuhay, General Santos City

23.   Guadalupe Koronadal City Chapter, Carpenter Hill, Koronadal City, South Cotabato

24.   Isulan Chapter, Isulan, Sultan Kudarat

25.   Lebak Chapter, Masurot, Lebak, Sultan Kudarat

26.   Awang Chapter, Awang, Datu Odin, Maguindanao

27.   Kimagango Chapter, Kimagango, Midsayap, North Cotabato

28.   La Esperanza Chapter, La Esperanza, Tulunan, North Cotabato

29.   Amas Chapter, Amas, Kidapawan City

30.   Magpet Chapter, Magpet, North Cotabato

31.   Bansalan Chapter, Bansalan, Davao del Sur

32.   Mawab Chapter, Mawab, Compostela Valley Province

33.   San Mariano Chapter, Marasugan, San Mariano, Compostela Valley Province

34.   Sta. Maria Chapter, Sta. Maria, Nabunturan, Compostela Valley Province

35.   Trento Chapter, P-14 Algon, Poblacion Trento, Agusan del Sur

36.   Taligaman Chapter, P-3 Taligaman, Butuan City

37.   Caloc-an Chapter, Caloc-an, Magallanes, Agusan del Norte

38.   Marapot Chapter, Marapot, Cabadbaran, Agusan del Norte

 

DINAGAT 1 AREA

1.       Sundown Chapter, Sundown,  Basilisa

2.       New Nazareth Chapter, New Nazareth, Basilisa

3.       Edera Chapter, Edera, Basilisa

4.       RME 1st Chapter, Navarro, Basilisa

5.       Melgar Chapter, Melgar, Basilisa

6.       Lolo Adriano dela Concepcion Chapter, Sering, Basilisa

7.       Montag Chapter, Montag, Basiisa

8.       San Pablo Chapter, San Pablo, Plaridel, Libjo

9.       DMCO Chapter, Plaridel, Libjo

10.   RBE Chapter, Imelda, Tubajon

11.   RME 1st Chapter, Santiago, Loreto

12.   Luzviminda Chapter, Gupana, Tubajon

13.   Ken Michael Chapter, Bolod-Bolod, Libjo

14.   Villa Alona, Villa Alona, Libjo

15.   GBE Chapter, Imelda, Libjo

16.   RME 1st Chapter, Salvador, Llamera, Libjo

17.   Queen Wolfie Chapter, Llamera, Libjo

18.   RGE Chapter, Villa Rosita, Libjo

19.   Villa Ecleo Chapter, Villa Ecleo, Basilisa

20.   Allan 1 Chapter, Sombrado, Basilisa

21.   Benglen Chapter, Benglen, Basilisa

22.   Naga Chapter, Naga, Rita Glenda, Basilisa

23.   Benglen II Chapter, Diegas, Basilisa

24.   Sto. Niño Chapter, Sto. Niño, Basilisa

25.   Basilisa Chapter, Ferdinand, Basilisa

26.   Ruben L. Ecleo II Chapter, Tag-abaca, Basilisa

27.   Doña Helene Chapter, Doña Helene, Basilisa

 

DINAGAT 2 AREA

1.       Ludwig Chapter, Poblacion, Cagdianao

2.       Jose Ecleo Chapter, Del Pilar, Cagdianao

3.       R.A. Ecleo Chapter, Cabungaan, Cagdianao

4.       Rubenson Chapter, Mabini, Cagdianao

5.       R.E. Ecleo Chapter, R.E. Ecleo, Cagdianao

6.       Gwendolyn Chapter, Bagumbayan, Dinagat

7.       Glen New Mabuhay Chapter, New Mabuhay, Dinagat

8.       Magsaysay Chapter, Magsaysay, Dinagat

9.       Rubenson Chapter, Luna, San Jose

10.   RBE Chapter, Luna, San Jose

11.   New West Virginia Chapter, Cuarenta, San Jose

12.   Natasha & Sofia Chapter, Wilson, San Jose

13.   Mary Sampaguita Chapter, Sta. Cruz, San Jose

14.   Benjie Chapter, Sta. Cruz, San Jose

15.   Adriano Gerondina Chapter, Sta. Cruz, San Jose

16.   Holy Trinity Chapter, Aurelio, San Jose

17.   Sarah Kazel Chapter, San Juan, San Jose

18.   Don Ruben Chapter, Don Ruben, San Jose

19.   Surigao City Chapter, Km. 4, Luna, Surigao City

20.   Julius Ken Chapter, Mahayahay, San Jose

21.   Princess Benna Chapter, Mahayahay, San Jose

22.   Don Jose Chapter, Poblacion, San Jose

23.   Hero Chapter, San Juan, San Jose

24.   Doña Justiniana Chapter, Doña Justiniana Edera, San Jose

25.   Michael Angelo Chapter, Jacquez, San Jose

 

PALAWAN AREA

1.       San Fernando Chapter, San Fernando, El Nido, Palawan

2.       Barotuan Chapter, Barotuan, El Nido, Palawan

3.       New Ibajay Chapter, New Ibajay, El Nido, Palawan

4.       Libertad Chapter, Libertad, Taytay, Palawan

5.       Roxas Chapter, Roxas, Palawan

6.       Quezon Chapter, Quezon, Palawan

7.       Pulot Chapter, Pulot Center, Sofronio, Palawan

8.       Rio Tuba Chapter, Rio Tuba, Bataraza, Palawan

9.       Puerto Princesa City Chapter, San Pedro, Puerto Princesa, Palawan